Knights of Columbus Red Bank Council 3187
200 Fair Haven Road • Fair Haven, NJ 07704
PO Box 173 • Rumson, NJ 07760
Voicemail:(732)704-3981

Officers

Our founder, Father Michael J. McGivney

 Supreme Knight
Carl A. Anderson

 

Grand Knight
John Ridgeway

Deputy Grand Knight
John Hendrick

             
 
 Chaplain
Rev. Juan Daniel Peirano
 
Chancellor
Anthony Privetera
 
Recorder
Joseph Loftus
 
 Financial Secretary
Frank Lewis
 
 Lecturer
Deacon James Kelly
 
 Treasurer
Richard Arway
 
 Advocate
Herb Kaiser
 
 Warden
David Kearns
 
 Inside Guard
Richard Andres
 
 Outside Guard
Anthony Sandone
 
Trustee 3 Year
John Booth PGK 
 
 Trustee 2 Year
Brett Beach PGK
 

 Trustee 1 Year
Ken Ern PGK

 
 District Deputy

 

Past Grand Knights of Council # 3187

John P. Mulvihill 1948 • Dr. Joseph J. Hawkins 1949 • Clayton J. Held 1950 •
Michael J. Rafferty 1951 • Francis M. Kniffin 1952 • Michael R. Lettieri 1953 •
Eugene C. Carroll 1954 • William T. Wichmann 1955 • Michael F. Guadagno 1956 •
Joseph T. Lang 1957-58 • Harry M. Genovese 1959 •  Jerry McDonald 1960 •
George H. Lussier Jr. 1961 • Robert T. Dudley 1962 • John M. Tilelli 1963-64 • M. Thomas Hearn 1965 • Edwin C. Peters 1966 • Perry R. Campanella 1967 • Joseph M. Stanton 1968 •
Joseph P. Ambrosino 1969 • Vincent J. Arnone 1970-71 • Emilio Grilli 1972 • Robert A. Stulb 1973 •
Ralph D. Mazzucca 1974 • Michael P. Arnone 1975 • Frank J. Maloney 1976 • Frank E. Teeple 1977 •
Daniel Gordaychik Jr. 1978 • Howard J. Kennedy 1979 • Albert M. Doty Jr. 1980 •
Ralph Di Benedetto 1981 • Domenico Procopio 1982 • Caleb J. Weller 1983 •
James A. Mazza 1984 • Robert V. Stump 1985 • James Haley 1986 • Ronald S. Restivo 1987 •
Edmond Acquaviva 1988 • Phillip F. Solano 1989 • Thomas J. Gamacorta 1990-91 •
Frank Berardi 1992 • Thomas J. Gamacorta 1994-95 • William H. Creamer III 1996 •
Phillip P. Munning 1997 • Terrence J. Kenny 1998 • William Philburn Jr. 1999 •
R. Patrick Powers 2000 • Patrick J. Flood 2001-02 • W. Bryan Holsey 2003 • Thomas M. Reardon 2004 •
J. Michael Stanton Jr. 2005-06 • R. Patrick Powers 2007 • J. Michael Stanton Jr. 2008 •
Daniel R. Rosa 2009 • Richard Magovern 2010 • James Booth 2011 • Kenneth Ern 2012 
Miles Svikhart 2013 • Jim Sharkey 2014 • 
Brett Beach 2015 • John Booth 2016

Website Builder